2018 Capital Athletic Conference Tournament Schedule

First Round - Tuesday, Oct. 30
Match 1: #8 seed at #1 seed
Match 2: #5 seed at #4 seed
Match 3: #7 seed at #2 seed 
Match 4: #6 seed at #3 seed

Semifinal Round - Thursday, Nov. 1
Match 5: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 (at highest remaining seed)
Match 6: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 (at highest remaining seed)

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 3
Match 7: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6 (at highest remaining seed)

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule : York (Pa.)

Overall 7-5
Pct. .583
Conf. 0-1
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 3-2
Away 1-3
Neutral 3-0
Matches 12
Kills per set 12.12
Hitting % .213
Assists per set 11.21
Blocks per set 1.79
Service Aces per set 2.14
Digs per set 15.28
Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
August
Aug. 31 Eastern Nazarene 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  NYU Tri-Match
  York (Pa.) 1 New York U. 3 Final
  NYU Tri-Match
 
September
Sep. 04 McDaniel 3 York (Pa.) 0 Final
Sep. 07 Haverford 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Sep. 08 Elizabethtown 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Spartan Invitational
  Johns Hopkins 3 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Sep. 12 York (Pa.) 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
Sep. 14 DeSales 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Messiah College Tournament
Sep. 15 York (Pa.) 3 Messiah 1 Final
  Messiah College Tournament
  New Rochelle 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Messiah College Tournament
Sep. 18 Immaculata 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Youth Night
Sep. 22 York (Pa.) * 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Sep. 26 Penn St.-Berks   York (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Sep. 29 York (Pa.) *   St. Mary's (Md.)   12:00 PM
  St. Mary's Tri-Match
  Stevenson   York (Pa.)   2:00 PM
  St. Mary's Tri-Match
 
October
Oct. 03 Gettysburg   York (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Oct. 06 Mary Washington *   York (Pa.)   2:00 PM
  Dig Pink
Oct. 10 Dickinson   York (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 York (Pa.) *   Frostburg St.   12:00 PM
  Frostburg Tri-Match
  York (Pa.)   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Frostburg Tri-Match
Oct. 17 York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   7:00 PM
Oct. 20 Southern Virginia *   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  Hood   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Oct. 24 Salisbury *   York (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Oct. 26 York (Pa.)   Eastern   7:00 PM
  Eastern University Tournament
Oct. 27 York (Pa.)   Arcadia   12:00 PM
  Eastern University Tournament
  York (Pa.)   McDaniel   2:00 PM
  Eastern University Tournament
* Conference
Bold team: Home event