2017 CAC Softball Tournament Format 
(5-team tournament, played at #1 seed's home field)

Thursday, April 20 
Game 1 - #5 seed vs. #4 seed, 10 a.m. 
Game 2 - #3 seed vs. #2 seed, noon
Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. #1 seed, 2 p.m.
Game 4 - Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 4 p.m. 

Friday, April 21
Game 5 - Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 10 a.m. 
Game 6 - Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3, noon 
Game 7 - Loser of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 2 p.m. 

Saturday, April 22 - Championship Round
Game 8 - Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7, 10 a.m. 
Game 9 - (If necessary) - Same teams if Winner of Game 7 wins Game 8, noon 

2017 Softball Schedule : York (Pa.)

Overall 10-6
Pct. .625
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-2
Away 1-1
Neutral 9-3
Games 16
Runs 77
Batting Avg. .289
On Base % .376
Slugging % .401
Home Runs 6
Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 25 Brandeis 2 York (Pa.) 1 Final - 8 innings
  York (Pa.) 11 Augustana (Ill.) 5 Final
Feb. 26 York (Pa.) 2 Hanover 5 Final
  Waynesburg 2 York (Pa.) 6 Final
Feb. 28 York (Pa.) 9 Adrian 0 Final - 5 innings
  Finlandia 0 York (Pa.) 6 Final
  York (Pa.) 5 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 MSOE 3 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Concordia-M'head 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
Mar. 03 York (Pa.) 6 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Final
Mar. 04 Penn State Brandywine 0 York (Pa.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Neb. Wesleyan 0 York (Pa.) 9 Final - 5 innings
Mar. 08 Messiah 4 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  Messiah 1 York (Pa.) 0 Final
Mar. 21 York (Pa.) 5 Hood 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Hood 5 Final
Mar. 25 Frostburg St. *   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Frostburg St. *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Mar. 27 Eastern   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Eastern   York (Pa.)   5:00 PM
Mar. 30 York (Pa.)   Franklin & Marshall   3:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Franklin & Marshall   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
Apr. 02 York (Pa.) *   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
Apr. 05 York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   3:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   5:00 PM
Apr. 08 Southern Virginia *   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Apr. 09 York (Pa.)   McDaniel   1:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   McDaniel   3:00 PM
Apr. 11 York (Pa.)   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
Apr. 14 Salisbury *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Salisbury *   York (Pa.)   5:00 PM
Apr. 15 Wesley *   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Wesley *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Apr. 17 Albright   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Albright   York (Pa.)   5:00 PM
Apr. 20 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
Apr. 21 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
Apr. 22 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event