2017 CAC Baseball Tournament Schedule
(all CAC Tournament games are 9 innings):

First Round -- Tuesday, April 18 - (at highest seeds home fields) 
Game 1 - #6 seed at #1 seed
Game 2 - #5 seed at #2 seed
Game 3 - #4 seed at #3 seed 

Championship Weekend at No. 1 seed - Thursday, April 20 - Saturday, April 22

Second Round -- Thursday, April 20

Game 4 - Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 9 a.m. 
Game 5 - Game 1 Winner vs. Game 3 Loser, 12:30 p.m. 
Game 6 - Game 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner, 4 p.m.

Remaining schedule of Championship Weekend based on number of remaining teams

2017 Baseball Schedule : York (Pa.)

Overall 9-5
Pct. .643
Conf. 4-1
Pct. .800
Streak Lost 1
Home 2-2
Away 3-1
Neutral 4-2
Games 14
Runs 98
Batting Avg. .308
On Base % .397
Slugging % .392
Home Runs 2
Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  Ripken Complex
Feb. 28 York (Pa.) 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Pelican Stadium
 
March
Mar. 01 Methodist 6 York (Pa.) 4 Final
  Ripken Complex
Mar. 02 York (Pa.) 10 John Jay 3 Final
  Ripken Complex
Mar. 03 John Jay 3 York (Pa.) 17 Final
  Ripken Complex
  York (Pa.) 9 Lehman 6 Final
  Ripken Complex
Mar. 08 Frostburg St. * 17 York (Pa.) 13
Game Suspended - Darkness
Mar. 09 Johns Hopkins 11 York (Pa.) 2 Final
Mar. 13 Southern Virginia * 4 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  Southern Virginia * 2 York (Pa.) 7 Final
Mar. 14 Elizabethtown   York (Pa.)   Postponed
  Ppd. (Snow)
Mar. 17 York (Pa.) * 4 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
Mar. 21 York (Pa.) 9 Stevenson 6 Final
Mar. 25 York (Pa.) * 3 Wesley 5 Final
  York (Pa.) * 12 Wesley 0 Final
Mar. 26 Rowan 8 York (Pa.) 4 Final
Mar. 28 York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   3:30 PM
Mar. 29 St. Mary's (Md.) *   York (Pa.)   3:45 PM
Mar. 30 York (Pa.)   Rutgers-Camden   3:30 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
Apr. 02 Marymount (Va.) *   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Apr. 04 Messiah   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Apr. 05 York (Pa.) *   Frostburg St.   3:45 PM
Apr. 08 Mary Washington *   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington *   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Apr. 10 Franklin & Marshall   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Apr. 12 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   York (Pa.)   3:45 PM
Apr. 13 York (Pa.)   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Apr. 15 York (Pa.) *   Salisbury   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Salisbury   2:30 PM
Apr. 18 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
Apr. 20 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
Apr. 21 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
Apr. 22 York (Pa.)   TBD   TBA
Apr. 25 Montclair St.   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Apr. 26 Randolph-Macon   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Apr. 27 York (Pa.)   Penn St.-Berks   3:30 PM
 
May
May. 01 York (Pa.)   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
May. 04 York (Pa.)   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
May. 06 York (Pa.)   New York U.   5:00 PM
May. 07 York (Pa.)   New York U.   1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event