Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
       
         
 
February
Feb. 09 Salisbury 4 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final (10 inn.)
Feb. 10 St. Mary's (Md.) 10 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
Feb. 12 NC Wesleyan   Mary Washington   ppd.
Feb. 14 Mary Washington 8 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
Feb. 15 Neumann 0 Wesley 9 Final
Feb. 16 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Villa Julie 8 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  DH
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Villa Julie 1 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
Feb. 17 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Steven's Tech 1 Salisbury 24 Final
  DH
  Penn State-Berks   Villa Julie   ppd. to 3/22
  DH
  Steven's Tech 2 Salisbury 11 Final
Feb. 20 Bridgewater   Mary Washington   ppd.
Feb. 21 St. Mary's (Md.)   Catholic   ppd
  Wesley 12 Gallaudet 0 Final
Feb. 23 Greensboro 8 York (Pa.) 4 Final
  Neumann   St. Mary's (Md.)   ppd
  Messiah 4 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Staten Island 1 Salisbury 17 Final
  Villa Julie 5 Christopher Newport 3 Final
  Villa Julie 6 Bridgewater 6 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Emory 7 Final
  Staten Island 2 Salisbury 9 Final
  Messiah 4 Mary Washington 5 Final
Feb. 24 Gallaudet 2 Univ of the Sciences 30 Final
  Eastern 1 Salisbury 15 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Washington & Lee 6 Final
  SUNY Cortland 9 Mary Washington 6 Final
  Villa Julie   Catholic   ppd
  Penn State-Berks 3 Wesley 7 Final
  DH
  York (Pa.) 3 Greensboro 10 Final
  Penn State-Berks 0 Wesley 1 Final
Feb. 26 Villa Julie   Washington & Lee   3:00 pm
  York (Pa.) 7 Franklin 5 Final
Feb. 27 Villa Julie   St. Mary's (Md.)   ppd. to 2/29
  Mary Washington 17 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Wesley   Salisbury   ppd. to 4/7
Feb. 28 Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   ppd. to 3/24
  Salisbury   Wesley   ppd. to 3/24
  DH
  York (Pa.) 3 St. John Fisher 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   ppd. to 3/24
Feb. 29 York (Pa.) 2 John Carroll 4 Final
  Villa Julie 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 St. John Fisher 7 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 St. Mary's (Md.) 9 Villa Julie 2 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Mary Washington 15 Final
  Rivier (N.H.) 1 Wesley 5 Final
  Manchester (Ind.) 4 Wesley 6 Final
  York (Pa.) 2 Rose Hulman 9 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Mary Washington 11 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 24 Villa Julie 10 Final
Mar. 02 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 McDaniel 3 Final
  SUNY New Paltz 2 Mary Washington 6 Final
  Washington (Md.) 2 Salisbury 8 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 9 Villa Julie 1 Final
  SUNY-New Paltz 5 Mary Washington 16 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 6 McDaniel 11 Final
  Wesley 18 RIT 8 Final
Mar. 03 Wesley 9 Catholic 17 Final
Mar. 04 Wesley 6 Catholic 3 Final
  Villa Julie 17 RIT 8 Final
  Phila. Biblical 2 Villa Julie 38 Final
Mar. 05 York (Pa.) 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Villa Julie 25 Catholic 8 Final
Mar. 06 RIT 7 Villa Julie 6 Final
  York (Pa.)   Messiah   ppd. to 4/10
  St. Paul's 13 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Villa Julie 10 Catholic 5 Final
  Wesley 15 Phila. Biblical 5 Final
  Wesley 11 Phila. Biblical 2 Final
Mar. 07 St. Mary's (Md.)   Mary Washington   ppd. to 3/30
  Montclair State   Salisbury   ppd
Mar. 08 Mary Washington   St. Mary's (Md.)   ppd
  Salisbury   York (Pa.)   ppd to 3/30
  DH
  SUNY-Purchase   Villa Julie   ppd.
  DH
  Gallaudet   Wesley   ppd to 3/13
  DH
Mar. 09 Muhlenberg   St. Mary's (Md.)   cancelled
  Montclair State 7 Salisbury 8 Final (13)
  SUNY-Purchase 1 Wesley 12 Final
  DH
  Mary Washington 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Final
  DH (re-scheduled from 3/8)
  SUNY-Purchase 3 Wesley 10 Final
  Mary Washington 13 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
Mar. 10 York (Pa.)   Johns Hopkins   ppd to 4/24
  Christendom 7 Gallaudet 30 Final
Mar. 11 McDaniel 4 Villa Julie 17 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Oneonta 9 Final
Mar. 12 Wesley 6 Mary Washington 11 Final
  Salisbury 17 Villa Julie 1 Final
  York (Pa.) 30 Gallaudet 2 Final
  site changed on 3/9/08
  St. Mary's (Md.) 8 New England College 10 Final
Mar. 13 Eastern Mennonite 3 Mary Washington 4 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Wesley 24 Final
  DH
  Villa Julie 1 Salisbury 4 Final
  DH
  Villa Julie 3 Salisbury 17 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Wesley 31 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 12 Washington (Md.) 1 Final
Mar. 14 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Medaille 7 Final
Mar. 15 Mary Washington 1 Wesley 2 Final
  York (Pa.) 15 Gallaudet 2 Final
  DH - site changed on 3/9/08; site changed back to GU on 3/14/08
  Mary Washington 8 Wesley 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 22 Gallaudet 7 Final
  Bridgewater State (Mass.) 8 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Final
Mar. 16 Gettysburg 3 Mary Washington 11 Final
  Keystone 7 Villa Julie 19 Final
  DH
  SUNY-Polytechnic 1 Wesley 8 Final
  DH
  SUNY-Polytechnic 5 Wesley 9 Final
  Keystone 16 Villa Julie 21 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Mt. St. Mary 6 Final
Mar. 17 Salisbury 14 Medaille 1 Final
Mar. 18 Apprentice 6 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Washington (Md.) 4 Villa Julie 3 Final
  Haverford 8 Wesley 6 Final
  York (Pa.) 7 Gettysburg 8 Final
  SUNY-Polytechnic 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
  Salisbury 27 Pa. College of Technology 5 Final
Mar. 19 SUNY-Polytechnic 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Final
  Frostburg State   Villa Julie   ppd.
  Salisbury 14 Rowan 7 Final
Mar. 20 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Wesley 9 Final
  re-scheduled from 3/19
  Ithaca   York (Pa.)   cancelled
Mar. 21 Mary Washington   York (Pa.)   ppd. to 3/24
Mar. 22 Wesley 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Final
  York (Pa.) 5 Mary Washington 9 Final
  DH
  St. Joseph's (Maine) 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  DH
  Penn State-Berks 4 Villa Julie 14 Final
  DH
  York (Pa.) 3 Mary Washington 14 Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine) 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Wesley 7 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
  Penn State-Berks 2 Villa Julie 15 Final
  Penn State-Berks 2 Villa Julie 15 Final
Mar. 24 Villa Julie 22 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Salisbury 4 Wesley 3 Final
  DH
  Mary Washington 14 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  re-scheduled from 3/21
  Salisbury 7 Wesley 2 Final
Mar. 25 Catholic 7 Mary Washington 6 Final
  DeSales 14 York (Pa.) 11 Final
Mar. 26 York (Pa.) 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Final
  Salisbury 23 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Villa Julie 9 Wesley 10 Final (11 inn.)
Mar. 27 Mary Washington 6 Bridgewater 13 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Salisbury 4 Final
Mar. 29 St. Mary's (Md.) 11 York (Pa.) 9 Final
  DH
  Salisbury 12 Gallaudet 0 Final
  DH
  Wesley 4 Villa Julie 3 Final
  DH
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 York (Pa.) 12 Final
  Salisbury 19 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Wesley 26 Villa Julie 12 Final
Mar. 30 Gallaudet 1 Villa Julie 17 Final
  DH
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Mary Washington 3 Final
  rescheduled from 3/7/08
  Salisbury 3 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  DH re-scheduled from 3/8
  Salisbury 12 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Villa Julie 15 Final
Mar. 31 Wesley   Eastern   ppd. to 4/1
 
April
Apr. 01 Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   ppd
  Eastern   Wesley   ppd
  Elizabethtown 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 York (Pa.) 7 Final
Apr. 02 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Salisbury 7 Final
  Mary Washington 10 Villa Julie 7 Final
  Wesley 1 York (Pa.) 6 Final
Apr. 04 LaGrange 8 Salisbury 9 Final
Apr. 05 Salisbury   St. Mary's (Md.)   ppd. to 4/6
  DH
  Villa Julie 5 Mary Washington 6 Final
  York (Pa.)   Wesley   ppd. to 4/6
  DH
  Valley Forge 9 Gallaudet 5 Final
  DH
  Villa Julie 8 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Valley Forge 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
Apr. 06 Neumann   St. Mary's (Md.)   cancelled
  re-scheduled from 2/23/08
  Salisbury   St. Mary's (Md.)   ppd
  York (Pa.) 1 Wesley 6 Final
  DH
  York (Pa.) 7 Wesley 2 Final
Apr. 07 Wesley 2 Salisbury 7 Final
Apr. 08 Wesley 3 Rowan 11 Final
  Salisbury 11 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
  completion of DH from 4/6
  Moravian 4 York (Pa.) 10 Final
  Salisbury 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
Apr. 09 Gallaudet 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Final
  Salisbury 5 Mary Washington 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 2 Villa Julie 7 Final
Apr. 10 Catholic 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final (13 inn.)
  tie, called because of darkness
  Mary Washington 13 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  York (Pa.) 12 Messiah 9 Final
  Villa Julie 4 Johns Hopkins 9 Final
Apr. 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 29 Gallaudet 8 Final
  Mary Washington   Salisbury   ppd. to 4/13
  DH
  Villa Julie 0 York (Pa.) 5 Final
  DH
  Villa Julie 10 York (Pa.) 9 Final (11 inn.)
  St. Mary's (Md.) 20 Gallaudet 0 Final
Apr. 13 N.C. Wesleyan 11 York (Pa.) 6 Final
  Gallaudet 10 Williamson Trade 12 Final
  DH
  Mary Washington 2 Salisbury 16 Final
  DH re-scheduled from 4/12
  Mary Washington 9 Salisbury 18 Final
  Gallaudet 19 Williamson Trade 18 Final
Apr. 15 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Wesley 11 Final
  CAC First Round
  York (Pa.) 1 Salisbury 13 Final
  CAC First Round
  Villa Julie 5 Mary Washington 8 Final
  CAC First Round
Apr. 17 York (Pa.) 4 Villa Julie 6 Final
  CAC Second Round
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Salisbury 4 Final
  CAC Second Round
  Wesley 0 Mary Washington 22 Final
  CAC Second Round
Apr. 18 St. Paul's   Gallaudet   2:00 pm
  DH
Apr. 19 Mary Washington 6 Salisbury 8 Final
  CAC Tournament
  Villa Julie 28 Wesley 8 Final
  CAC Tournament
  Villa Julie 4 Mary Washington 9 Final
  CAC Tournament
Apr. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)   Gallaudet   ppd.
  DH
  Salisbury 15 Mary Washington 16 Final
  CAC Tournament
  Mary Washington 5 Salisbury 20 Final
  CAC Championship Game
Apr. 21 Phila. Biblical 3 Wesley 15 Final
Apr. 22 Villa Julie 14 Gettysburg 5 Final
Apr. 23 Lancaster Bible 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 8 York (Pa.) 10 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 10 Final
Apr. 24 York (Pa.) 5 Johns Hopkins 14 Final
  re-scheduled from 3/9
Apr. 25 Christopher Newport 3 Mary Washington 5 Final
Apr. 26 Christopher Newport 3 Salisbury 8 Final
  Wesley 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Gallaudet   St. Paul's   ppd.
  DH
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Frostburg State 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Frostburg State 8 Final
Apr. 27 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Washington (Md.) 1 Final
  Villa Julie 3 Shenandoah 4 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Christopher Newport 6 Final
  DH
  Gallaudet   Christendom   ppd.
  DH
  York (Pa.) 5 Christopher Newport 2 Final
  Villa Julie 4 Shenandoah 8 Final
Apr. 29 Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   cancelled
  Salisbury   Johns Hopkins   ppd.
  Catholic   Villa Julie   ppd.
  York (Pa.)   Montclair State   ppd.
Apr. 30 Wesley   SUNY-Polytechnic   ppd. to 5/5
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Catholic   Cancelled
  York (Pa.) 1 Montclair State 6 Final
 
May
May. 01 Ferrum 2 York (Pa.) 4 Final
May. 02 CCNY 0 Wesley 13 Final
  Ferrum 6 York (Pa.) 8 Final
May. 04 Ithaca 11 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Mary Washington 3 N.C. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Mary Washington 6 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
May. 05 Rhodes 5 Salisbury 8 Final
  Wesley 26 SUNY-Polytechnic 3 Final
May. 14 Randolph-Macon 4 Salisbury 7 Final
  NCAA South Regional First Round at Danville, Va.
May. 15 Piedmont 10 Salisbury 6 Final
  NCAA South Regional Second Round At Danville, Va.
May. 16 Lynchburg 1 Salisbury 5 Final
  NCAA South Regional Third Round at Danville, Va.
  Lynchburg 3 Salisbury 5 Final
  NCAA South Regional Fourth Round at Danville, Va.
May. 17 Wesley 0 Delaware Valley 5 Final
  ECAC South Semifinal at Alvernia College, Reading, Pa. (re-scheduled from 5/16)
  Johns Hopkins 9 Salisbury 4 Final
  NCAA South Regional Championship Game at Danville, Va.
 
December
Dec. 24 Salisbury   Christopher Newport   2:30 pm